Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1503 Train Route and Timetable

K1503 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1503 1 Kunming -- 20:10 0min
K1503 2 Qujing 21:58 22:04 01h 48min
K1503 3 Xuanwei 23:11 23:16 03h 01min
K1503 4 Liupanshui 00:46 00:55 04h 36min
K1503 5 Guiyang 03:53 04:32 07h 43min
K1503 6 Chongqing West 08:24 09:01 12h 14min
K1503 7 Nanchong North 10:54 10:59 14h 44min
K1503 8 Cangxi 12:03 12:06 15h 53min
K1503 9 Guangyuan 12:56 13:23 16h 46min
K1503 10 Longnan City 15:00 15:06 18h 50min
K1503 12 Weiyuan 17:44 17:57 21h 34min
K1503 15 Lanzhou 19:40 20:08 23h 30min
K1503 16 Wuwei 23:52 23:58 1day 03h 42min
K1503 17 Jinchang 00:41 00:47 1day 04h 31min
K1503 18 Zhangye 02:40 02:46 1day 06h 30min
K1503 19 Qingshui 04:13 04:15 1day 08h 03min
K1503 20 Jiayuguan 05:15 05:23 1day 09h 05min
K1503 21 Liuyuan 08:35 08:37 1day 12h 25min
K1503 22 Hami 11:46 11:52 1day 15h 36min
K1503 23 Shanshan 14:18 14:20 1day 18h 08min
K1503 24 Turpan 15:43 15:45 1day 19h 33min
K1503 25 Urumqi 17:27 -- 1day 21h 17min