Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1502 Train Route and Timetable

K1502 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1502 1 Kunming -- 20:10 0min
K1502 2 Qujing 21:58 22:04 01h 48min
K1502 3 Xuanwei 23:11 23:16 03h 01min
K1502 4 Liupanshui 00:46 00:55 04h 36min
K1502 5 Guiyang 03:53 04:32 07h 43min
K1502 6 Chongqing West 08:30 09:01 12h 20min
K1502 11 Nanchong North 10:54 10:59 14h 44min
K1502 12 Cangxi 12:03 12:06 15h 53min
K1502 13 Guangyuan 12:59 13:23 16h 49min
K1502 14 Longnan City 15:00 15:06 18h 50min
K1502 16 Weiyuan 17:44 17:57 21h 34min
K1502 19 Lanzhou 19:40 20:08 23h 30min
K1502 20 Wuwei 23:52 23:58 1day 03h 42min
K1502 21 Jinchang 00:41 00:47 1day 04h 31min
K1502 22 Zhangye 02:40 02:46 1day 06h 30min
K1502 23 Qingshui 04:13 04:15 1day 08h 03min
K1502 24 Jiayuguan 05:15 05:23 1day 09h 05min
K1502 25 Liuyuan 08:35 08:37 1day 12h 25min
K1502 27 Hami 11:46 11:52 1day 15h 36min
K1502 28 Turpan North 16:14 16:34 1day 20h 04min
K1502 29 Urumqi 18:56 -- 1day 22h 46min