Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1501 Train Route and Timetable

K1501 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1501 1 Urumqi -- 22:34 0min
K1501 2 Turpan North 00:17 00:19 01h 43min
K1501 3 Shanshan North 01:14 01:16 02h 40min
K1501 4 Hami 03:51 04:16 05h 17min
K1501 5 Liuyuan 09:26 09:29 10h 52min
K1501 6 Yumen 11:47 11:49 13h 13min
K1501 7 Jiayuguan 13:24 13:32 14h 50min
K1501 8 Jiuquan 13:51 13:54 15h 17min
K1501 9 Qingshui 14:32 14:35 15h 58min
K1501 10 Zhangye 16:04 16:10 17h 30min
K1501 11 Jinchang 18:04 18:13 19h 30min
K1501 12 Wuwei 19:04 19:09 20h 30min
K1501 13 Lanzhou 23:12 23:28 1day 38min
K1501 14 Weiyuan 00:54 01:02 1day 02h 20min
K1501 15 Minxian 01:57 02:01 1day 03h 23min
K1501 16 Hadapu 02:23 02:29 1day 03h 49min
K1501 17 Longnan City 03:48 03:52 1day 05h 14min
K1501 18 Guangyuan 05:39 05:55 1day 07h 05min
K1501 19 Langzhong 07:00 07:05 1day 08h 26min
K1501 20 Nanbu 07:20 07:27 1day 08h 46min
K1501 21 Nanchong North 08:04 08:11 1day 09h 30min
K1501 22 Chongqing West 10:16 11:00 1day 11h 42min
K1501 23 Guiyang 15:31 15:57 1day 16h 57min
K1501 24 Liupanshui 19:24 19:43 1day 20h 50min
K1501 25 Xuanwei 21:15 21:19 1day 22h 41min
K1501 26 Qujing 22:18 22:23 1day 23h 44min
K1501 27 Kunming 23:57 -- 2day 01h 23min