Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1501 Train Route and Timetable

K1501 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1501 1 Urumqi -- 22:47 0min
K1501 2 Turpan North 00:36 00:38 01h 49min
K1501 3 Shanshan North 01:33 01:35 02h 46min
K1501 4 Hami 04:10 04:30 05h 23min
K1501 5 Liuyuan 09:33 09:39 10h 46min
K1501 6 Shulehe 11:24 11:26 12h 37min
K1501 7 Yumen 11:45 11:48 12h 58min
K1501 8 Diwopu 12:06 12:08 13h 19min
K1501 9 Jiayuguan 13:28 13:37 14h 41min
K1501 10 Jiuquan 13:56 14:00 15h 09min
K1501 11 Zhangye 16:04 16:10 17h 17min
K1501 12 Jinchang 18:04 18:12 19h 17min
K1501 13 Wuwei 19:03 19:09 20h 16min
K1501 14 Gulang 19:57 19:59 21h 10min
K1501 15 Lanzhou 23:12 23:28 1day 25min
K1501 16 Weiyuan 00:54 01:02 1day 02h 07min
K1501 17 Minxian 01:57 02:01 1day 03h 10min
K1501 18 Hadapu 02:23 02:29 1day 03h 36min
K1501 19 Longnan City 03:48 03:52 1day 05h 01min
K1501 20 Guangyuan 05:39 05:47 1day 06h 52min
K1501 21 Langzhong 06:52 06:55 1day 08h 05min
K1501 22 Nanchong North 07:58 08:01 1day 09h 11min
K1501 23 Hechuan 09:23 09:26 1day 10h 36min
K1501 24 Chongqing West 10:18 11:00 1day 11h 31min
K1501 25 Guiyang 15:30 16:05 1day 16h 43min
K1501 26 Liupanshui 19:35 19:39 1day 20h 48min
K1501 27 Xuanwei 21:17 21:21 1day 22h 30min
K1501 28 Qujing 22:20 22:24 1day 23h 33min
K1501 29 Kunming 23:58 -- 2day 01h 11min