Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K15 Train Route and Timetable

K15 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K15 1 Jinan -- 07:35 0min
K15 2 Taishan Mountain 08:22 08:25 47min
K15 3 Ciyao 08:50 08:53 01h 15min
K15 4 Yanzhou 09:32 09:36 01h 57min
K15 5 Zoucheng 09:53 09:55 02h 18min
K15 6 Tengzhou 10:23 10:25 02h 48min
K15 7 Zaozhuang West 10:47 10:49 03h 12min
K15 8 Xuzhou 11:49 12:04 04h 14min
K15 9 Dangshan 12:55 12:58 05h 20min
K15 10 Shangqiu 13:42 13:46 06h 07min
K15 11 Minquan 14:23 14:26 06h 48min
K15 12 Kaifeng 15:16 15:20 07h 41min
K15 13 Zhengzhou 16:06 16:28 08h 31min
K15 14 Gongyi 17:25 17:28 09h 50min
K15 15 Ruzhou 19:11 19:15 11h 36min
K15 16 19:48 19:52 12h 13min
K15 17 Nanyang 21:22 21:27 13h 47min
K15 18 Xiangyang 23:24 23:45 15h 49min
K15 19 Shiyan 01:40 01:45 18h 05min
K15 20 Ankang 04:02 04:08 20h 27min
K15 21 Wanyuan 06:02 06:04 22h 27min
K15 22 Xuanhan 07:05 07:08 23h 30min
K15 23 Dazhou 07:56 08:04 1day 21min
K15 24 Quxian 08:50 08:54 1day 01h 15min
K15 25 Guangan 09:23 09:27 1day 01h 48min
K15 26 Chongqing West 10:59 -- 1day 03h 24min