Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K15 Train Route and Timetable

K15 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K15 1 Jinan -- 07:50 0min
K15 2 Taishan Mountain 08:37 08:40 47min
K15 3 Yanzhou 09:36 09:39 01h 46min
K15 4 Zoucheng 09:55 09:57 02h 05min
K15 5 Tengzhou 10:23 10:25 02h 33min
K15 6 Zaozhuang West 10:47 10:49 02h 57min
K15 7 Xuzhou 11:49 12:04 03h 59min
K15 8 Dangshan 12:55 12:58 05h 05min
K15 9 Shangqiu 13:40 13:44 05h 50min
K15 10 Minquan 14:21 14:25 06h 31min
K15 11 Kaifeng 15:15 15:20 07h 25min
K15 12 Zhengzhou 16:06 16:28 08h 16min
K15 13 Gongyi 17:25 17:28 09h 35min
K15 14 Ruzhou 19:11 19:15 11h 21min
K15 15 19:48 19:52 11h 58min
K15 16 Nanyang 21:22 21:27 13h 32min
K15 17 Xiangyang 23:24 23:45 15h 34min
K15 18 Shiyan 01:40 01:45 17h 50min
K15 19 Ankang 04:02 04:08 20h 12min
K15 20 Wanyuan 06:02 06:04 22h 12min
K15 21 Xuanhan 07:05 07:08 23h 15min
K15 22 Dazhou 07:50 08:05 1day 0min
K15 23 Quxian 08:52 08:55 1day 01h 02min
K15 24 Guangan 09:25 09:29 1day 01h 35min
K15 25 Chongqing West 10:58 -- 1day 03h 08min