Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1296 Train Route and Timetable

K1296 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1296 1 Guangzhou -- 16:37 0min
K1296 2 Shaoguan East 20:07 20:13 03h 30min
K1296 3 Chenzhou 22:18 22:23 05h 41min
K1296 4 Hengyang 00:18 00:24 07h 41min
K1296 5 Changsha 02:49 03:01 10h 12min
K1296 6 Yueyang 04:44 04:48 12h 07min
K1296 7 Chibi 06:05 06:17 13h 28min
K1296 8 Xianning 06:44 06:47 14h 07min
K1296 9 Wuchang 07:47 08:20 15h 10min
K1296 10 Xiangyang 11:41 12:12 19h 04min
K1296 11 Dengzhou 13:14 13:18 20h 37min
K1296 12 Nanyang 14:06 14:45 21h 29min
K1296 13 Zhenping 15:14 15:16 22h 37min
K1296 14 Neixiang 15:38 15:40 23h 01min
K1296 15 Shangnan 17:02 17:05 1day 25min
K1296 16 Danfeng 17:42 17:44 1day 01h 05min
K1296 17 Shangluo 18:13 18:15 1day 01h 36min
K1296 18 19:34 19:37 1day 02h 57min
K1296 19 Xian 20:45 21:09 1day 04h 08min
K1296 20 Yangling 22:02 22:05 1day 05h 25min
K1296 21 Pingliang 02:52 03:02 1day 10h 15min
K1296 22 Guyuan 04:42 04:48 1day 12h 05min
K1296 23 Tongxin 06:16 06:20 1day 13h 39min
K1296 24 Zhongwei 07:48 08:03 1day 15h 11min
K1296 25 Zhongning 08:37 08:39 1day 16h 0min
K1296 26 Qingtongxia 09:28 09:30 1day 16h 51min
K1296 27 Yinchuan 10:25 -- 1day 17h 48min