Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1278 Train Route and Timetable

K1278 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1278 1 Baotou -- 21:06 0min
K1278 2 Baotou East 21:21 21:25 15min
K1278 3 Salaqi 21:53 21:55 47min
K1278 4 Hohhot 23:25 23:35 02h 19min
K1278 5 Hohhot East 23:47 23:59 02h 41min
K1278 6 Jining South 01:40 01:48 04h 34min
K1278 7 Datong 03:54 04:06 06h 48min
K1278 8 Chaigoubao 05:54 05:57 08h 48min
K1278 9 Zhangjiakou 06:34 06:40 09h 28min
K1278 10 Xuanhua 07:01 07:04 09h 55min
K1278 11 Shacheng 07:46 07:48 10h 40min
K1278 12 Sanjiadian 09:24 09:26 12h 18min
K1278 13 Baoding 12:07 12:12 15h 01min
K1278 14 Dingzhou 12:49 12:52 15h 43min
K1278 15 Shijiazhuang 13:45 13:54 16h 39min
K1278 16 Handan 16:28 16:32 19h 22min
K1278 17 Anyang 17:17 17:23 20h 11min
K1278 18 Xinxiang 18:28 18:46 21h 22min
K1278 19 Zhengzhou 19:47 19:55 22h 41min
K1278 20 Luohe 21:26 21:29 1day 20min
K1278 21 Zhumadian 22:08 22:31 1day 01h 02min
K1278 22 Xinyang 23:30 23:35 1day 02h 24min
K1278 23 Guangshui 00:22 00:26 1day 03h 16min
K1278 24 Wuchang 02:16 02:46 1day 05h 10min
K1278 25 Ezhou 03:49 03:53 1day 06h 43min
K1278 26 Huangshi 04:16 04:21 1day 07h 10min
K1278 27 Nanchang 07:09 -- 1day 10h 03min