Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1258 Train Route and Timetable

K1258 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1258 1 Chengdu East -- 08:42 0min
K1258 2 Suining 10:49 10:53 02h 07min
K1258 3 Nanchong 11:36 11:41 02h 54min
K1258 4 Dazhou 13:17 13:32 04h 35min
K1258 5 Kaijiang 14:26 14:31 05h 44min
K1258 6 Wanzhou 17:02 17:10 08h 20min
K1258 7 Lichuan 18:37 18:39 09h 55min
K1258 8 Enshi 19:25 19:31 10h 43min
K1258 9 Yichang East 21:54 22:17 13h 12min
K1258 10 Jingmen 23:45 23:48 15h 03min
K1258 11 Wuchang 04:10 04:59 19h 28min
K1258 12 Ezhou 06:05 06:10 21h 23min
K1258 13 Huangshi 06:36 06:40 21h 54min
K1258 14 Yangxin 07:34 07:37 22h 52min
K1258 15 Lushan 08:52 08:57 1day 10min
K1258 17 Nanchang 10:52 11:37 1day 02h 10min
K1258 18 Xiangtang 12:04 12:28 1day 03h 22min
K1258 19 Jinxian 12:55 12:59 1day 04h 13min
K1258 20 Dongxiang 13:24 13:27 1day 04h 42min
K1258 21 Yingtan 13:56 14:02 1day 05h 14min
K1258 22 Shangrao 15:08 15:13 1day 06h 26min
K1258 23 Yushan 15:34 15:39 1day 06h 52min
K1258 24 Quzhou 16:30 16:34 1day 07h 48min
K1258 25 Jinhua 17:30 17:45 1day 08h 48min
K1258 26 Wuyi 18:49 18:59 1day 10h 07min
K1258 27 Yongkang South 19:20 19:23 1day 10h 38min
K1258 28 Jinyun 19:53 19:57 1day 11h 11min
K1258 29 Lishui Zhejiang 20:52 20:54 1day 12h 10min
K1258 31 Wenzhou 23:17 -- 1day 14h 35min