Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1258 Train Route and Timetable

K1258 is a regular train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1258 1 Chengdu East -- 09:29 0min
K1258 2 Nanchong 13:05 13:08 03h 36min
K1258 3 Dazhou 14:40 14:48 05h 11min
K1258 5 Liangping 16:08 16:12 06h 39min
K1258 6 Wanzhou 17:19 17:29 07h 50min
K1258 7 Lichuan 18:37 18:39 09h 08min
K1258 8 Enshi 19:25 19:31 09h 56min
K1258 9 Yichang East 21:54 22:17 12h 25min
K1258 10 Jingmen 23:45 23:48 14h 16min
K1258 11 Wuchang 04:10 04:59 18h 41min
K1258 12 Ezhou 06:05 06:10 20h 36min
K1258 13 Huangshi 06:36 06:40 21h 07min
K1258 14 Yangxin 07:34 07:37 22h 05min
K1258 15 Lushan 08:52 08:57 23h 23min
K1258 17 Nanchang 10:51 11:37 1day 01h 22min
K1258 18 Xiangtang 12:04 12:28 1day 02h 35min
K1258 19 Jinxian 12:55 12:59 1day 03h 26min
K1258 20 Dongxiang 13:24 13:27 1day 03h 55min
K1258 21 Yingtan 13:56 14:02 1day 04h 27min
K1258 22 Shangrao 15:08 15:13 1day 05h 39min
K1258 23 Yushan 15:34 15:39 1day 06h 05min
K1258 24 Quzhou 16:30 16:34 1day 07h 01min
K1258 25 Jinhua 17:30 17:45 1day 08h 01min
K1258 26 Wuyi 18:49 18:59 1day 09h 20min
K1258 27 Yongkang 19:19 19:22 1day 09h 50min
K1258 28 Jinyun 19:53 19:57 1day 10h 24min
K1258 29 Lishui Zhejiang 20:52 20:54 1day 11h 23min
K1258 31 Wenzhou 23:17 -- 1day 13h 48min