Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1256 Train Route and Timetable

K1256 is a regular train running from Wenzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1256 1 Wenzhou -- 20:00 0min
K1256 2 Qingtian 20:52 20:54 52min
K1256 3 Lishui Zhejiang 21:58 22:00 01h 58min
K1256 4 Jinyun 22:32 22:34 02h 32min
K1256 5 Yongkang 23:05 23:07 03h 05min
K1256 6 Wuyi 23:27 23:30 03h 27min
K1256 7 Jinhua South 00:08 00:20 04h 08min
K1256 8 Jinhua 00:43 00:58 04h 43min
K1256 9 Quzhou 01:51 01:56 05h 51min
K1256 10 Shangrao 03:15 03:19 07h 15min
K1256 11 Yingtan 04:27 04:33 08h 27min
K1256 12 Dongxiang 05:00 05:03 09h 0min
K1256 13 Jinxian 05:30 05:33 09h 30min
K1256 14 Xiangtang 05:59 06:02 09h 59min
K1256 15 Nanchang 06:24 06:32 10h 24min
K1256 16 Yangxin 08:42 08:45 12h 42min
K1256 17 Huangshi 09:13 09:16 13h 13min
K1256 18 Ezhou 09:39 09:42 13h 39min
K1256 19 Wuchang 10:45 11:10 14h 45min
K1256 20 Yingcheng 12:24 12:27 16h 24min
K1256 21 Jingshan 13:08 13:11 17h 08min
K1256 22 Zhongxiang 13:54 14:02 17h 54min
K1256 23 Jingmen 14:40 14:43 18h 40min
K1256 24 Dangyang 15:20 15:24 19h 20min
K1256 25 Yichang East 16:15 17:00 20h 15min
K1256 26 Badong 18:49 19:13 22h 49min
K1256 27 Enshi 20:24 20:30 1day 24min
K1256 28 Lichuan 21:13 21:16 1day 01h 13min
K1256 29 Wanzhou 22:28 22:42 1day 02h 28min
K1256 30 Dazhou 03:08 03:21 1day 07h 08min
K1256 31 Nanchong 05:12 05:17 1day 09h 12min
K1256 32 Suining 06:03 06:05 1day 10h 03min
K1256 33 Chengdu East 07:33 -- 1day 11h 33min