Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1256 Train Route and Timetable

K1256 is a regular train running from Wenzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1256 1 Wenzhou -- 20:00 0min
K1256 2 Qingtian 20:52 20:54 52min
K1256 3 Lishui Zhejiang 21:59 22:01 01h 59min
K1256 4 Jinyun 22:33 22:35 02h 33min
K1256 5 Yongkang South 23:03 23:06 03h 03min
K1256 6 Wuyi 23:28 23:30 03h 28min
K1256 7 Jinhua South 00:08 00:20 04h 08min
K1256 8 Jinhua 00:43 00:58 04h 43min
K1256 9 Quzhou 01:49 01:52 05h 49min
K1256 10 Shangrao 03:15 03:19 07h 15min
K1256 11 Yingtan 04:27 04:33 08h 27min
K1256 12 Dongxiang 05:00 05:04 09h 0min
K1256 13 Jinxian 05:30 05:33 09h 30min
K1256 14 Xiangtang 05:59 06:02 09h 59min
K1256 15 Nanchang 06:25 06:31 10h 25min
K1256 16 Yangxin 08:42 08:45 12h 42min
K1256 17 Huangshi 09:13 09:15 13h 13min
K1256 18 Ezhou 09:37 09:40 13h 37min
K1256 19 Wuchang 10:46 11:07 14h 46min
K1256 20 Yingcheng 12:19 12:39 16h 19min
K1256 21 Jingshan 13:30 13:33 17h 30min
K1256 22 Zhongxiang 14:14 14:21 18h 14min
K1256 23 Jingmen 14:59 15:04 18h 59min
K1256 24 Dangyang 15:43 15:47 19h 43min
K1256 25 Yichang East 16:34 17:00 20h 34min
K1256 26 18:49 19:13 22h 49min
K1256 27 Enshi 20:26 20:40 1day 26min
K1256 28 Wanzhou 22:38 22:42 1day 02h 38min
K1256 29 Dazhou 02:39 02:48 1day 06h 39min
K1256 30 Nanchong 04:56 05:01 1day 08h 56min
K1256 31 Suining 05:45 05:52 1day 09h 45min
K1256 32 Chengdu East 07:28 -- 1day 11h 28min