Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1248 Train Route and Timetable

K1248 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1248 1 Ningbo -- 14:42 0min
K1248 2 Yuyao 15:21 15:26 39min
K1248 3 Shangyu 15:50 15:54 01h 08min
K1248 4 Shaoxing 16:16 16:22 01h 34min
K1248 5 Hangzhou 17:18 17:38 02h 36min
K1248 6 Yiwu 18:57 19:05 04h 15min
K1248 7 Jinhua 20:09 20:34 05h 27min
K1248 8 Quzhou 21:59 22:04 07h 17min
K1248 9 Shangrao 23:31 23:36 08h 49min
K1248 10 Yingtan 00:44 01:03 10h 02min
K1248 11 Pingxiang Jiangxi 04:42 04:46 14h 0min
K1248 12 Loudi 07:42 07:48 17h 0min
K1248 13 Xinhua 09:04 09:08 18h 22min
K1248 14 Anhua 09:44 09:48 19h 02min
K1248 15 Xupu 10:49 10:54 20h 07min
K1248 16 Huaihua 12:31 12:51 21h 49min
K1248 17 Tongren 14:10 14:14 23h 28min
K1248 18 Xiushan 15:30 15:36 1day 48min
K1248 19 Qianjiang 16:59 17:05 1day 02h 17min
K1248 20 Pengshui 17:50 17:54 1day 03h 08min
K1248 21 Fuling 19:30 19:34 1day 04h 48min
K1248 22 Chongqing North 21:05 -- 1day 06h 23min