Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1240 Train Route and Timetable

K1240 is a regular train running from Zhengzhou Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1240 1 Zhengzhou -- 14:30 0min
K1240 2 Kaifeng 15:16 15:20 46min
K1240 3 Lankao 15:48 15:52 01h 18min
K1240 4 Minquan 16:14 16:19 01h 44min
K1240 5 Shangqiu 16:59 17:09 02h 29min
K1240 6 Bozhou 17:58 18:01 03h 28min
K1240 7 Fuyang 19:19 19:31 04h 49min
K1240 8 Huainan 20:52 20:56 06h 22min
K1240 9 Hefei 22:08 22:28 07h 38min
K1240 10 Wuhu 00:05 00:11 09h 35min
K1240 11 Hangzhou 03:25 03:37 12h 55min
K1240 12 Yiwu 04:56 05:01 14h 26min
K1240 13 Jinhua South 06:00 06:25 15h 30min
K1240 14 Wuyi 06:50 06:53 16h 20min
K1240 15 Yongkang South 07:24 07:26 16h 54min
K1240 16 Jinyun 08:04 08:11 17h 34min
K1240 17 Lishui Zhejiang 09:50 09:53 19h 20min
K1240 18 Wenzhou 11:48 -- 21h 18min