Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K124 Train Route and Timetable

K124 is a regular train running from Shiyan Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K124 1 Shiyan -- 11:30 0min
K124 2 Wudangshan 11:48 11:51 18min
K124 3 Gucheng Hubei 12:43 12:46 01h 13min
K124 4 Xiangyang 13:37 13:59 02h 07min
K124 5 Zaoyang 14:42 14:48 03h 12min
K124 6 Suizhou 15:38 15:44 04h 08min
K124 7 Anlu 16:20 16:34 04h 50min
K124 8 Yunmeng 16:51 16:54 05h 21min
K124 9 Wuchang 18:00 18:27 06h 30min
K124 10 Ezhou 19:28 19:32 07h 58min
K124 11 Huangshi 19:55 19:59 08h 25min
K124 12 Yangxin 20:27 20:31 08h 57min
K124 13 Nanchang 23:07 23:19 11h 37min
K124 14 Jinhua 05:16 05:22 17h 46min
K124 15 Yiwu 05:56 06:02 18h 26min
K124 16 Hangzhou South 07:16 07:22 19h 46min
K124 17 Haining 08:37 08:41 21h 07min
K124 18 Jiashan 09:09 09:17 21h 39min
K124 19 Shanghai South 11:18 -- 23h 48min