Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1238 Train Route and Timetable

K1238 is a regular train running from Wenzhou Railway Station to Zhengzhou Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1238 1 Wenzhou -- 15:10 0min
K1238 2 Lishui Zhejiang 17:16 17:19 02h 06min
K1238 3 Jinyun 17:51 17:53 02h 41min
K1238 4 Yongkang South 18:21 18:29 03h 11min
K1238 5 Wuyi 18:57 19:05 03h 47min
K1238 6 Jinhua South 19:30 19:45 04h 20min
K1238 7 Hangzhou 22:05 22:25 06h 55min
K1238 8 Changxing South 23:48 23:51 08h 38min
K1238 9 Xuancheng 00:59 01:03 09h 49min
K1238 10 Wuhu 01:56 02:02 10h 46min
K1238 11 Hefei 03:30 03:50 12h 20min
K1238 12 Huainan 04:57 05:00 13h 47min
K1238 13 Fuyang 06:46 07:00 15h 36min
K1238 14 Bozhou 08:33 08:37 17h 23min
K1238 15 Shangqiu 10:12 10:21 19h 02min
K1238 16 Kaifeng 11:51 11:55 20h 41min
K1238 17 Zhengzhou 12:41 -- 21h 31min