Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1236 Train Route and Timetable

K1236 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1236 1 Kunming -- 12:50 0min
K1236 2 Qujing 14:41 14:47 01h 51min
K1236 3 Xuanwei 15:46 15:52 02h 56min
K1236 4 Liupanshui 17:33 17:45 04h 43min
K1236 5 Liuzhi 18:55 19:01 06h 05min
K1236 6 Anshun 19:41 19:46 06h 51min
K1236 7 Guiyang 21:02 21:30 08h 12min
K1236 8 Huaihua 04:17 04:32 15h 27min
K1236 9 Loudi 08:49 08:55 19h 59min
K1236 10 Xiangtan 10:04 10:08 21h 14min
K1236 11 Liling 11:30 11:41 22h 40min
K1236 12 Pingxiang Jiangxi 12:06 12:12 23h 16min
K1236 13 Yichun 12:54 12:57 1day 04min
K1236 14 Fenyi 13:14 13:17 1day 24min
K1236 15 Xinyu 13:37 13:41 1day 47min
K1236 16 Zhangshu 14:26 14:29 1day 01h 36min
K1236 17 Fengcheng 14:47 14:50 1day 01h 57min
K1236 18 Xiangtang 15:15 15:35 1day 02h 25min
K1236 19 Nanchang 15:58 16:11 1day 03h 08min
K1236 20 Jiujiang 17:33 -- 1day 04h 43min