Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1235 Train Route and Timetable

K1235 is a regular train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1235 1 Jiujiang -- 16:23 0min
K1235 2 Nanchang 17:50 18:05 01h 27min
K1235 3 Xiangtang 18:27 19:00 02h 04min
K1235 4 Fengcheng 19:27 19:32 03h 04min
K1235 5 Zhangshu 19:50 19:55 03h 27min
K1235 6 Xinyu 20:40 20:44 04h 17min
K1235 7 Yichun 21:24 21:28 05h 01min
K1235 8 Pingxiang Jiangxi 22:11 22:17 05h 48min
K1235 9 Huaihua 05:40 05:53 13h 17min
K1235 10 Kaili 10:03 10:07 17h 40min
K1235 11 Guiyang 12:42 13:06 20h 19min
K1235 12 Anshun 14:19 14:24 21h 56min
K1235 13 Liuzhi 15:05 15:12 22h 42min
K1235 14 Liupanshui 17:17 17:25 1day 54min
K1235 15 Xuanwei 19:13 19:20 1day 02h 50min
K1235 16 Qujing 20:19 20:24 1day 03h 56min
K1235 17 Kunming 22:02 -- 1day 05h 39min