Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1229 Train Route and Timetable

K1229 is a regular train running from Dalian Railway Station to Qiqihar Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1229 1 Dalian -- 14:58 0min
K1229 2 Pulandian 15:55 15:57 57min
K1229 3 Wafangdian 16:20 16:23 01h 22min
K1229 4 Xiongyuecheng 17:16 17:19 02h 18min
K1229 5 Gaizhou 17:40 17:42 02h 42min
K1229 6 Dashiqiao 18:10 18:13 03h 12min
K1229 7 Haicheng 18:37 18:39 03h 39min
K1229 8 Anshan 19:05 19:08 04h 07min
K1229 9 Liaoyang 19:26 19:29 04h 28min
K1229 10 Shenyang 20:18 20:32 05h 20min
K1229 11 Tieling 21:18 21:20 06h 20min
K1229 12 Kaiyuan 22:04 22:06 07h 06min
K1229 13 Siping 23:06 23:16 08h 08min
K1229 14 Gongzhuling 23:52 23:54 08h 54min
K1229 15 Changchun 00:36 00:46 09h 38min
K1229 16 Xinzhao 03:38 03:40 12h 40min
K1229 17 Daqing West 05:08 05:36 14h 10min
K1229 18 Damintun 06:42 06:45 15h 44min
K1229 19 Qiqihar 06:55 -- 15h 57min