Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1229 Train Route and Timetable

K1229 is a regular train running from Dalian Railway Station to Qiqihar Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1229 1 Dalian -- 15:05 0min
K1229 2 Jinzhou Dalian 15:30 15:33 25min
K1229 3 Pulandian 16:06 16:08 01h 01min
K1229 4 Wafangdian 16:29 16:32 01h 24min
K1229 5 Xiongyuecheng 17:23 17:26 02h 18min
K1229 6 Gaizhou 17:46 17:48 02h 41min
K1229 7 Dashiqiao 18:13 18:16 03h 08min
K1229 8 Haicheng 18:39 18:41 03h 34min
K1229 9 Anshan 19:06 19:09 04h 01min
K1229 10 Liaoyang 19:26 19:29 04h 21min
K1229 11 Shenyang 20:18 20:32 05h 13min
K1229 12 Tieling 21:18 21:20 06h 13min
K1229 13 Kaiyuan 22:04 22:06 06h 59min
K1229 14 Siping 23:07 23:17 08h 02min
K1229 15 Gongzhuling 23:53 23:55 08h 48min
K1229 16 Changchun 00:36 00:46 09h 31min
K1229 17 Xinzhao 03:38 03:40 12h 33min
K1229 18 Daqing West 05:08 05:35 14h 03min
K1229 19 Qiqihar 06:48 -- 15h 43min