Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1220 Train Route and Timetable

K1220 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1220 1 Ningbo -- 13:51 0min
K1220 2 Yuyao 14:32 14:38 41min
K1220 3 Shangyu 15:03 15:07 01h 12min
K1220 4 Shaoxing 15:29 15:33 01h 38min
K1220 5 Hangzhou 16:44 16:58 02h 53min
K1220 6 Deqing West 17:36 17:40 03h 45min
K1220 7 Changxing South 18:22 18:25 04h 31min
K1220 8 Guangde 18:58 19:03 05h 07min
K1220 9 Xuancheng 19:43 19:47 05h 52min
K1220 10 Wuhu 20:41 21:18 06h 50min
K1220 11 Tongling 22:48 22:51 08h 57min
K1220 12 Chizhou 23:38 23:41 09h 47min
K1220 13 Pengze 02:15 02:18 12h 24min
K1220 14 Jiujiang 03:14 03:32 13h 23min
K1220 15 Nanchang 05:34 -- 15h 43min