Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1218 Train Route and Timetable

K1218 is a regular train running from Nanchang Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1218 1 Nanchang -- 19:59 0min
K1218 2 Jiujiang 21:25 21:31 01h 26min
K1218 3 Hukou 21:52 21:55 01h 53min
K1218 4 Pengze 22:15 22:18 02h 16min
K1218 5 Chizhou 00:47 00:51 04h 48min
K1218 6 Tongling 01:50 01:53 05h 51min
K1218 7 Wuhu 03:13 03:33 07h 14min
K1218 8 Xuancheng 04:28 04:31 08h 29min
K1218 9 Changxing South 05:38 05:41 09h 39min
K1218 10 Deqing West 06:23 06:26 10h 24min
K1218 11 Hangzhou 07:10 07:24 11h 11min
K1218 12 Shaoxing 08:47 08:51 12h 48min
K1218 13 Ningbo 10:24 -- 14h 25min