Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1217 Train Route and Timetable

K1217 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1217 1 Ningbo -- 13:50 0min
K1217 2 Yuyao 14:32 14:38 42min
K1217 3 Shangyu 15:03 15:07 01h 13min
K1217 4 Shaoxing 15:29 15:33 01h 39min
K1217 5 Hangzhou 16:44 16:58 02h 54min
K1217 6 Deqing West 17:36 17:40 03h 46min
K1217 7 Changxing South 18:22 18:25 04h 32min
K1217 8 Guangde 18:58 19:03 05h 08min
K1217 9 Xuancheng 19:43 19:47 05h 53min
K1217 10 Wuhu 20:41 21:18 06h 51min
K1217 11 Tongling 22:48 22:51 08h 58min
K1217 12 Chizhou 23:38 23:41 09h 48min
K1217 13 Pengze 02:13 02:18 12h 23min
K1217 14 Jiujiang 03:15 03:32 13h 25min
K1217 15 Nanchang 05:37 -- 15h 47min