Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1209 Train Route and Timetable

K1209 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1209 1 Shanghai South -- 11:13 0min
K1209 2 Haining 12:16 12:20 01h 03min
K1209 3 Hangzhou East 13:05 13:16 01h 52min
K1209 4 Hangzhou South 13:32 13:40 02h 19min
K1209 5 Zhuji 14:16 14:26 03h 03min
K1209 6 Yiwu 14:52 14:56 03h 39min
K1209 7 Jinhua 15:35 15:41 04h 22min
K1209 8 Quzhou 16:33 16:38 05h 20min
K1209 9 Yushan 17:42 17:47 06h 29min
K1209 10 Shangrao 18:35 18:41 07h 22min
K1209 11 Wuyishan 23:14 23:21 12h 01min
K1209 12 Jianyang Fujian 00:19 00:23 13h 06min
K1209 13 Sanming 06:34 06:44 19h 21min
K1209 14 07:09 07:15 19h 56min
K1209 15 07:57 08:00 20h 44min
K1209 16 Longyan 08:36 08:40 21h 23min
K1209 17 Zhangzhou 10:01 10:17 22h 48min
K1209 18 Xiamen North 10:46 -- 23h 33min