Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1209 Train Route and Timetable

K1209 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1209 1 Shanghai South -- 10:58 0min
K1209 2 Jiaxing 11:47 11:51 49min
K1209 3 Hangzhou South 13:15 13:22 02h 17min
K1209 4 Zhuji 14:13 14:22 03h 15min
K1209 5 Yiwu 14:50 14:55 03h 52min
K1209 6 Jinhua 15:36 15:42 04h 38min
K1209 7 Quzhou 16:34 16:38 05h 36min
K1209 8 Yushan 17:42 17:47 06h 44min
K1209 9 Shangrao 18:35 18:41 07h 37min
K1209 10 Wuyishan 23:03 23:12 12h 05min
K1209 11 Jianyang Fujian 00:08 00:13 13h 10min
K1209 12 Sanming 06:34 06:44 19h 36min
K1209 13 07:09 07:15 20h 11min
K1209 14 07:57 07:59 20h 59min
K1209 15 Longyan 08:35 08:39 21h 37min
K1209 16 Zhangzhou 10:07 10:21 23h 09min
K1209 17 Xiamen North 10:49 -- 23h 51min