Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1205 Train Route and Timetable

K1205 is a regular train running from Shenzhen East Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1205 1 Shenzhen East -- 14:35 0min
K1205 2 Guangzhou 16:16 16:36 01h 41min
K1205 3 Foshan 17:01 17:06 02h 26min
K1205 4 Zhaoqing 18:16 18:22 03h 41min
K1205 5 Yangchun 20:24 20:30 05h 49min
K1205 6 Maoming 21:58 22:04 07h 23min
K1205 7 Maoming West 22:17 22:39 07h 42min
K1205 8 Yulin Guangxi 01:10 01:18 10h 35min
K1205 9 Nanning 05:49 06:14 15h 14min
K1205 10 Baise 09:02 09:14 18h 27min
K1205 11 Tianlin 10:15 10:18 19h 40min
K1205 12 Cheheng 12:41 12:46 22h 06min
K1205 13 Xingyi 14:32 14:37 23h 57min
K1205 14 Weishe 15:23 15:33 1day 48min
K1205 15 Hongguo 16:58 17:07 1day 02h 23min
K1205 16 Fuyuan 17:38 17:41 1day 03h 03min
K1205 17 Qujing 18:55 19:00 1day 04h 20min
K1205 18 Kunming 20:52 -- 1day 06h 17min