Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1188 Train Route and Timetable

K1188 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1188 1 Shanghai South -- 08:51 0min
K1188 2 Songjiang 09:09 09:12 18min
K1188 3 Jiashan 09:34 09:37 43min
K1188 4 Hangzhou East 10:46 10:51 01h 55min
K1188 5 Hangzhou South 11:07 11:13 02h 16min
K1188 6 Yiwu 12:39 12:47 03h 48min
K1188 7 Jinhua 13:48 13:54 04h 57min
K1188 8 Quzhou 14:44 14:48 05h 53min
K1188 9 Jiangshan 15:08 15:18 06h 17min
K1188 10 Yushan 15:56 15:59 07h 05min
K1188 11 Shangrao 16:21 16:25 07h 30min
K1188 12 Hengfeng 16:52 16:55 08h 01min
K1188 13 Yiyang Jiangxi 17:08 17:18 08h 17min
K1188 14 Guixi 17:37 17:49 08h 46min
K1188 15 Yingtan 18:07 18:13 09h 16min
K1188 16 Dongxiang 18:40 18:43 09h 49min
K1188 17 Jinxian 19:08 19:11 10h 17min
K1188 18 Nanchang 19:54 20:11 11h 03min
K1188 19 Jiujiang 21:28 -- 12h 37min