Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1187 Train Route and Timetable

K1187 is a regular train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1187 1 Jiujiang -- 18:10 0min
K1187 2 Gongqingcheng 18:50 18:52 40min
K1187 3 Nanchang 19:41 20:02 01h 31min
K1187 4 Xiangtang 20:24 20:32 02h 14min
K1187 5 Jinxian 21:03 21:07 02h 53min
K1187 6 Dongxiang 21:32 21:36 03h 22min
K1187 7 Yingtan 22:05 22:23 03h 55min
K1187 8 Shangrao 23:29 23:33 05h 19min
K1187 9 Yushan 23:54 23:57 05h 44min
K1187 10 Quzhou 00:57 01:01 06h 47min
K1187 11 Jinhua 02:00 02:09 07h 50min
K1187 12 Yiwu 02:44 02:53 08h 34min
K1187 13 Hangzhou South 04:09 04:13 09h 59min
K1187 14 Haining 05:04 05:07 10h 54min
K1187 15 Jiaxing 05:26 05:29 11h 16min
K1187 16 Jiashan 05:42 05:45 11h 32min
K1187 17 Shanghai South 07:06 -- 12h 56min