Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1186 Train Route and Timetable

K1186 is a regular train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1186 1 Jiujiang -- 18:09 0min
K1186 2 Gongqingcheng 18:49 18:53 40min
K1186 3 Nanchang 19:44 20:07 01h 35min
K1186 4 Xiangtang 20:29 20:33 02h 20min
K1186 5 Jinxian 21:00 21:06 02h 51min
K1186 6 Dongxiang 21:31 21:34 03h 22min
K1186 7 Yingtan 22:03 22:11 03h 54min
K1186 8 Shangrao 23:17 23:21 05h 08min
K1186 9 Yushan 23:42 23:45 05h 33min
K1186 10 Quzhou 00:57 01:01 06h 48min
K1186 11 Jinhua 01:57 02:06 07h 48min
K1186 12 Yiwu 02:42 02:53 08h 33min
K1186 13 Hangzhou South 04:05 04:11 09h 56min
K1186 14 Haining 05:00 05:04 10h 51min
K1186 15 Jiaxing 05:22 05:25 11h 13min
K1186 16 Jiashan 05:38 05:41 11h 29min
K1186 17 Shanghai South 06:42 -- 12h 33min