Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1186 Train Route and Timetable

K1186 is a regular train running from Jiujiang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1186 1 Jiujiang -- 18:10 0min
K1186 2 Gongqingcheng 18:50 18:52 40min
K1186 3 Nanchang 19:41 20:03 01h 31min
K1186 4 Xiangtang 20:24 20:32 02h 14min
K1186 5 Jinxian 21:09 21:12 02h 59min
K1186 6 Dongxiang 21:37 21:40 03h 27min
K1186 7 Yingtan 22:09 22:19 03h 59min
K1186 8 Shangrao 23:31 23:35 05h 21min
K1186 9 Yushan 23:56 23:59 05h 46min
K1186 10 Quzhou 00:57 01:01 06h 47min
K1186 11 Jinhua 02:00 02:09 07h 50min
K1186 12 Yiwu 02:44 02:53 08h 34min
K1186 13 Hangzhou South 04:09 04:13 09h 59min
K1186 14 Haining 05:04 05:09 10h 54min
K1186 15 Jiashan 05:41 05:45 11h 31min
K1186 16 Shanghai South 07:06 -- 12h 56min