Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1185 Train Route and Timetable

K1185 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jiujiang Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1185 1 Shanghai South -- 08:49 0min
K1185 2 Songjiang 09:20 09:23 31min
K1185 3 Jiaxing 09:55 09:59 01h 06min
K1185 4 Hangzhou South 11:02 11:09 02h 13min
K1185 6 Jinhua 13:30 13:48 04h 41min
K1185 7 Quzhou 14:45 14:51 05h 56min
K1185 8 Jiangshan 15:11 15:16 06h 22min
K1185 9 Yushan 15:54 15:57 07h 05min
K1185 10 Shangrao 16:19 16:24 07h 30min
K1185 11 Hengfeng 16:51 16:55 08h 02min
K1185 12 Yiyang Jiangxi 17:08 17:18 08h 19min
K1185 13 Guixi 17:37 17:49 08h 48min
K1185 14 Yingtan 18:07 18:13 09h 18min
K1185 15 Dongxiang 18:40 18:44 09h 51min
K1185 16 Jinxian 19:10 19:14 10h 21min
K1185 17 Nanchang 19:58 20:16 11h 09min
K1185 18 Jiujiang 21:35 -- 12h 46min