Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1178 Train Route and Timetable

K1178 is a regular train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1178 1 Yinchuan -- 16:05 0min
K1178 2 Shizuishan 16:41 16:46 36min
K1178 3 Huinong 17:24 17:30 01h 19min
K1178 4 Wuhai 18:09 18:13 02h 04min
K1178 5 Linhe 19:46 19:52 03h 41min
K1178 6 Baotou 22:03 22:26 05h 58min
K1178 7 Hohhot East 00:36 00:53 08h 31min
K1178 8 Jining South 02:18 02:26 10h 13min
K1178 9 Datong 04:20 04:34 12h 15min
K1178 10 Chaigoubao 06:22 06:25 14h 17min
K1178 11 Zhangjiakou 07:01 07:10 14h 56min
K1178 12 Xuanhua 07:34 07:37 15h 29min
K1178 13 Shacheng 08:35 08:37 16h 30min
K1178 14 Sanjiadian 10:52 10:54 18h 47min
K1178 15 Beijing 11:40 -- 19h 35min