Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1161 Train Route and Timetable

K1161 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1161 1 Guangzhou -- 08:02 0min
K1161 2 Shaoguan East 10:35 10:40 02h 33min
K1161 3 Chenzhou 12:25 12:30 04h 23min
K1161 4 Hengyang 14:13 14:29 06h 11min
K1161 5 Zhuzhou 15:54 15:59 07h 52min
K1161 6 Changsha 16:38 16:44 08h 36min
K1161 7 Yueyang 18:07 18:11 10h 05min
K1161 8 Chibi 19:35 19:45 11h 33min
K1161 9 Xianning 20:13 20:16 12h 11min
K1161 10 Wuchang 21:37 21:49 13h 35min
K1161 11 Guangshui 23:38 23:42 15h 36min
K1161 12 Xinyang 00:31 00:34 16h 29min
K1161 13 Zhumadian 01:34 01:37 17h 32min
K1161 14 Luohe 03:04 03:07 19h 02min
K1161 15 Xuchang 03:48 03:51 19h 46min
K1161 17 Zhengzhou 04:52 05:22 20h 50min
K1161 18 Kaifeng 06:07 06:17 22h 05min
K1161 19 Lankao 06:45 06:49 22h 43min
K1161 20 Minquan 07:11 07:33 23h 09min
K1161 21 Ninglingxian 07:47 07:51 23h 45min
K1161 22 Shangqiu 08:20 08:26 1day 18min
K1161 23 Yuchengxian 08:46 09:00 1day 44min
K1161 24 Dangshan 09:44 09:48 1day 01h 42min
K1161 25 Xuzhou 10:46 10:58 1day 02h 44min
K1161 26 12:01 12:05 1day 03h 59min
K1161 27 Xinyi 12:30 13:00 1day 04h 28min
K1161 28 Linyi East 13:59 14:07 1day 05h 57min
K1161 29 Juxian 14:51 14:54 1day 06h 49min
K1161 30 Lancun 16:39 16:45 1day 08h 37min
K1161 31 Yantai 19:06 -- 1day 11h 04min