Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1160 Train Route and Timetable

K1160 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 37 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1160 1 Guangzhou -- 08:03 0min
K1160 2 Shaoguan East 10:21 10:27 02h 18min
K1160 3 Chenzhou 12:11 12:16 04h 08min
K1160 5 Hengyang 13:59 14:04 05h 56min
K1160 6 Zhuzhou 15:48 15:57 07h 45min
K1160 7 Changsha 16:36 16:46 08h 33min
K1160 8 Yueyang 18:09 18:20 10h 06min
K1160 9 Chibi 19:35 19:39 11h 32min
K1160 10 Xianning 20:34 20:37 12h 31min
K1160 11 Wuchang 21:41 21:49 13h 38min
K1160 12 Guangshui 23:34 23:43 15h 31min
K1160 13 Xinyang 00:32 00:35 16h 29min
K1160 14 Zhumadian 01:35 01:38 17h 32min
K1160 15 Luohe 02:21 03:04 18h 18min
K1160 16 Xuchang 03:42 03:45 19h 39min
K1160 17 Zhengzhou 05:00 05:24 20h 57min
K1160 18 Kaifeng 06:20 06:22 22h 17min
K1160 19 Lankao 06:50 07:12 22h 47min
K1160 20 Ninglingxian 07:46 07:58 23h 43min
K1160 21 Shangqiu 08:26 08:33 1day 23min
K1160 22 Yuchengxian 08:53 08:58 1day 50min
K1160 23 Dangshan 09:25 09:30 1day 01h 22min
K1160 24 Xuzhou 10:46 10:58 1day 02h 43min
K1160 25 Pizhou 11:51 11:56 1day 03h 48min
K1160 26 Xinyi 12:27 12:46 1day 04h 24min
K1160 27 Tancheng 13:21 13:27 1day 05h 18min
K1160 28 Linyi East 14:06 14:12 1day 06h 03min
K1160 29 Yinan 15:19 15:26 1day 07h 16min
K1160 30 Yishui 15:41 15:45 1day 07h 38min
K1160 31 Juxian 15:55 16:02 1day 07h 52min
K1160 32 Wulian 16:45 16:53 1day 08h 42min
K1160 33 Zhucheng 17:17 17:27 1day 09h 14min
K1160 34 Jiaozhou 18:21 18:25 1day 10h 18min
K1160 35 Lancun 18:43 18:53 1day 10h 40min
K1160 36 Laiyang 19:50 19:55 1day 11h 47min
K1160 37 Taocun 20:33 20:35 1day 12h 30min
K1160 38 Yantai 21:27 -- 1day 13h 24min