Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1157 Train Route and Timetable

K1157 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1157 1 Shanghai -- 11:16 0min
K1157 2 Kunshan 11:58 12:01 42min
K1157 3 Suzhou 12:25 12:28 01h 09min
K1157 4 Wuxi 12:56 13:00 01h 40min
K1157 5 Changzhou 13:27 13:31 02h 11min
K1157 6 Danyang 13:58 14:03 02h 42min
K1157 7 Nanjing 15:12 15:21 03h 56min
K1157 8 Bengbu 17:40 18:07 06h 24min
K1157 9 Hefei 20:36 20:52 09h 20min
K1157 10 Luan 22:24 22:28 11h 08min
K1157 11 Xinyang 01:15 01:24 13h 59min
K1157 12 Xiangyang 04:33 04:53 17h 17min
K1157 13 Ankang 09:11 09:24 21h 55min
K1157 14 Wanyuan 11:18 11:20 1day 02min
K1157 15 Dazhou 12:58 13:04 1day 01h 42min
K1157 16 Nanchong 14:42 14:45 1day 03h 26min
K1157 17 Suining 15:26 15:31 1day 04h 10min
K1157 18 Chengdu 17:02 -- 1day 05h 46min