Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1157 Train Route and Timetable

K1157 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1157 1 Shanghai -- 11:16 0min
K1157 2 Kunshan 11:58 12:01 42min
K1157 3 Suzhou 12:25 12:28 01h 09min
K1157 4 Wuxi 12:56 13:00 01h 40min
K1157 5 Changzhou 13:27 13:31 02h 11min
K1157 6 Danyang 13:58 14:03 02h 42min
K1157 7 Nanjing 15:12 15:21 03h 56min
K1157 8 Bengbu 17:40 18:07 06h 24min
K1157 9 Hefei 20:34 20:55 09h 18min
K1157 10 Luan 22:24 22:28 11h 08min
K1157 11 Xinyang 01:11 01:32 13h 55min
K1157 12 Xiangyang 04:20 04:40 17h 04min
K1157 13 Ankang 09:06 09:12 21h 50min
K1157 14 Ziyang Sichuan 09:54 09:56 22h 38min
K1157 15 Wanyuan 11:07 11:09 23h 51min
K1157 16 Xuanhan 12:07 12:09 1day 51min
K1157 17 Dazhou 12:53 12:59 1day 01h 37min
K1157 18 Nanchong 14:34 14:37 1day 03h 18min
K1157 19 Suining 15:18 15:28 1day 04h 02min
K1157 20 Chengdu West 17:18 -- 1day 06h 02min