Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1155 Train Route and Timetable

K1155 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1155 1 Chengdu -- 08:29 0min
K1155 2 Dazhou 12:48 12:54 04h 19min
K1155 3 Ankang 15:41 15:48 07h 12min
K1155 4 Shiyan 18:52 18:58 10h 23min
K1155 5 Xiangyang 21:07 21:32 12h 38min
K1155 6 Xinyang 00:41 00:56 16h 12min
K1155 7 Huangchuan 02:09 02:14 17h 40min
K1155 8 Shangcheng 02:55 03:03 18h 26min
K1155 9 Gushi 03:21 03:29 18h 52min
K1155 10 Hefei 05:28 06:00 20h 59min
K1155 11 Bengbu 08:08 08:38 23h 39min
K1155 12 Nanjing 10:36 10:44 1day 02h 07min
K1155 13 Zhenjiang 11:24 11:28 1day 02h 55min
K1155 14 Changzhou 12:17 12:21 1day 03h 48min
K1155 15 Wuxi 12:48 12:52 1day 04h 19min
K1155 16 Suzhou 13:20 13:24 1day 04h 51min
K1155 17 Shanghai 14:40 -- 1day 06h 11min