Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1155 Train Route and Timetable

K1155 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1155 1 Chengdu West -- 07:53 0min
K1155 2 Daying East 09:39 10:12 01h 46min
K1155 3 Nanchong 11:12 11:16 03h 19min
K1155 4 Dazhou 12:48 12:54 04h 55min
K1155 5 Wanyuan 14:26 14:29 06h 33min
K1155 6 Ankang 15:46 15:53 07h 53min
K1155 7 Baihexian 17:40 17:43 09h 47min
K1155 8 Shiyan 18:52 18:56 10h 59min
K1155 9 Xiangyang 21:07 21:28 13h 14min
K1155 10 Xinyang 00:41 00:56 16h 48min
K1155 11 Huangchuan 02:09 02:14 18h 16min
K1155 12 Hefei 05:22 05:58 21h 29min
K1155 13 Bengbu 08:08 08:39 1day 15min
K1155 14 Nanjing 10:37 10:44 1day 02h 44min
K1155 15 Zhenjiang 11:29 11:33 1day 03h 36min
K1155 16 Changzhou 12:17 12:21 1day 04h 24min
K1155 17 Wuxi 12:48 12:52 1day 04h 55min
K1155 18 Suzhou 13:20 13:24 1day 05h 27min
K1155 19 Shanghai 14:40 -- 1day 06h 47min