Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1116 Train Route and Timetable

K1116 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1116 1 Baotou -- 19:11 0min
K1116 2 Dalad West 19:39 19:43 28min
K1116 3 Dongsheng West 20:44 20:49 01h 33min
K1116 4 Ordos 21:09 21:14 01h 58min
K1116 5 Yulin Shaanxi 23:26 23:33 04h 15min
K1116 6 Lvliang 01:44 01:47 06h 33min
K1116 7 Fenyang 02:38 03:08 07h 27min
K1116 8 Wenshui 03:23 03:58 08h 12min
K1116 9 Taiyuan 04:53 05:16 09h 42min
K1116 10 Yangquan North 06:14 06:17 11h 03min
K1116 11 Shijiazhuang North 07:22 07:39 12h 11min
K1116 12 Dingzhou 09:04 09:17 13h 53min
K1116 13 Baoding 09:54 09:58 14h 43min
K1116 14 Beijing West 11:45 -- 16h 34min