Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1106 Train Route and Timetable

K1106 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Nanyang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1106 1 Shanghai South -- 14:06 0min
K1106 2 Jiashan 14:43 14:46 37min
K1106 3 Jiaxing 14:59 15:02 53min
K1106 4 Hangzhou 16:04 16:19 01h 58min
K1106 5 Deqing West 17:05 17:08 02h 59min
K1106 6 Xuancheng 18:54 18:57 04h 48min
K1106 7 Wuhu 19:50 19:56 05h 44min
K1106 8 Hefei 21:34 21:55 07h 28min
K1106 9 Gushi 23:55 23:57 09h 49min
K1106 10 Shangcheng 00:14 00:19 10h 08min
K1106 11 Huangchuan 00:45 00:48 10h 39min
K1106 12 Xinyang 02:37 03:04 12h 31min
K1106 13 Tongbai 04:07 04:10 14h 01min
K1106 14 Tanghe 04:55 04:58 14h 49min
K1106 15 Nanyang 06:01 -- 15h 55min