Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1096 Train Route and Timetable

K1096 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Bazhong Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1096 1 Guangzhou -- 08:53 0min
K1096 2 Shaoguan East 11:10 11:18 02h 17min
K1096 3 Pingshi 12:17 12:20 03h 24min
K1096 4 Hengyang 14:45 14:50 05h 52min
K1096 5 Zhuzhou 16:16 16:22 07h 23min
K1096 6 Changsha 17:00 17:20 08h 07min
K1096 7 Yiyang Hunan 18:23 18:33 09h 30min
K1096 8 Changde 19:33 19:39 10h 40min
K1096 9 Linli 20:13 20:16 11h 20min
K1096 10 Shimenxian North 20:44 20:52 11h 51min
K1096 11 Zhicheng 22:25 22:28 13h 32min
K1096 12 Yichang East 23:47 00:12 14h 54min
K1096 13 Wanzhou 06:19 06:24 21h 26min
K1096 14 Dazhou 08:46 09:02 23h 53min
K1096 15 09:59 10:04 1day 01h 06min
K1096 16 10:32 10:37 1day 01h 39min
K1096 17 Bazhong 11:27 -- 1day 02h 34min