Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1080 Train Route and Timetable

K1080 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Wuchang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1080 1 Guangzhou -- 20:56 0min
K1080 2 Shaoguan East 23:28 23:34 02h 32min
K1080 3 Hengyang 02:57 03:03 06h 01min
K1080 4 Zhuzhou 04:28 04:33 07h 32min
K1080 5 Changsha 05:11 05:19 08h 15min
K1080 6 Miluo 06:05 06:13 09h 09min
K1080 7 Yueyang 06:54 07:00 09h 58min
K1080 8 Lukoupu 07:20 07:23 10h 24min
K1080 9 Chibi 08:17 08:20 11h 21min
K1080 10 Xianning 08:47 08:50 11h 51min
K1080 11 Wuchang 10:10 -- 13h 14min