Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1078 Train Route and Timetable

K1078 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1078 1 Ningbo -- 08:27 0min
K1078 2 Yuyao 09:14 09:19 47min
K1078 3 Shangyu 09:43 09:46 01h 16min
K1078 4 Shaoxing 10:12 10:16 01h 45min
K1078 5 Yiwu 11:45 11:51 03h 18min
K1078 6 Jinhua 12:31 12:37 04h 04min
K1078 7 Quzhou 13:42 13:46 05h 15min
K1078 8 Shangrao 15:33 15:37 07h 06min
K1078 9 Yiyang Jiangxi 16:14 16:18 07h 47min
K1078 10 Yingtan 16:52 17:12 08h 25min
K1078 11 Jinxian 18:02 18:05 09h 35min
K1078 12 Fengcheng 18:41 18:44 10h 14min
K1078 13 Xinyu 19:44 19:48 11h 17min
K1078 14 Fenyi 20:08 20:12 11h 41min
K1078 15 Yichun 20:29 20:33 12h 02min
K1078 16 Pingxiang Jiangxi 21:16 21:20 12h 49min
K1078 17 Liling 21:53 21:56 13h 26min
K1078 18 Changsha 23:11 23:40 14h 44min
K1078 19 Yiyang Hunan 00:47 00:53 16h 20min
K1078 20 Changde 02:55 03:23 18h 28min
K1078 21 Zhangjiajie West 05:11 05:26 20h 44min
K1078 22 Qianjiang 07:48 07:54 23h 21min
K1078 23 Wulong 09:09 09:13 1day 42min
K1078 24 Fuling 10:12 10:17 1day 01h 45min
K1078 25 Chongqing North 11:36 -- 1day 03h 09min