Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1078 Train Route and Timetable

K1078 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1078 1 Ningbo -- 08:40 0min
K1078 2 Yuyao 09:19 09:22 39min
K1078 3 Shangyu 09:46 09:49 01h 06min
K1078 4 Shaoxing 10:13 10:16 01h 33min
K1078 5 Yiwu 11:49 11:54 03h 09min
K1078 6 Jinhua 12:39 12:46 03h 59min
K1078 7 Quzhou 13:42 13:48 05h 02min
K1078 8 Yushan 15:00 15:11 06h 20min
K1078 9 Shangrao 15:33 15:37 06h 53min
K1078 10 Yiyang Jiangxi 16:14 16:18 07h 34min
K1078 11 Yingtan 16:52 17:12 08h 12min
K1078 12 Jinxian 18:02 18:05 09h 22min
K1078 13 Fengcheng 18:41 18:44 10h 01min
K1078 14 Xinyu 19:44 19:48 11h 04min
K1078 15 Fenyi 20:08 20:12 11h 28min
K1078 16 Yichun 20:29 20:33 11h 49min
K1078 17 Pingxiang Jiangxi 21:16 21:20 12h 36min
K1078 18 Liling 21:53 21:56 13h 13min
K1078 19 Zhuzhou 22:24 22:32 13h 44min
K1078 20 Changsha 23:11 23:40 14h 31min
K1078 21 Yiyang Hunan 00:44 00:56 16h 04min
K1078 22 Changde 02:54 03:22 18h 14min
K1078 23 Zhangjiajie West 05:07 05:27 20h 27min
K1078 24 Longshan North 06:46 06:52 22h 06min
K1078 25 Xianfengxian 07:44 08:03 23h 04min
K1078 26 Qianjiang 08:32 08:38 23h 52min
K1078 27 Chongqing North 12:12 -- 1day 03h 32min