Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1048 Train Route and Timetable

K1048 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Luohe Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1048 1 Shanghai -- 22:12 0min
K1048 2 Suzhou 23:05 23:09 53min
K1048 3 Wuxi 23:37 23:42 01h 25min
K1048 4 Changzhou 00:09 00:13 01h 57min
K1048 5 Nanjing 02:10 02:18 03h 58min
K1048 6 Bengbu 04:16 04:22 06h 04min
K1048 7 guoyang 06:53 06:58 08h 41min
K1048 8 Fuyang 07:53 08:08 09h 41min
K1048 9 Shenqiu 09:51 10:00 11h 39min
K1048 10 Xiangcheng 10:18 10:27 12h 06min
K1048 11 Zhoukou 10:49 11:00 12h 37min
K1048 12 Luohe 11:52 -- 13h 40min