Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1042 Train Route and Timetable

K1042 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1042 1 Lanzhou -- 22:00 0min
K1042 2 Dingxi 23:16 23:20 01h 16min
K1042 3 Longxi 00:13 00:17 02h 13min
K1042 4 Gangu 01:11 01:14 03h 11min
K1042 5 Tianshui 02:33 02:39 04h 33min
K1042 6 Baoji 05:24 05:48 07h 24min
K1042 7 Xianyang 07:24 07:28 09h 24min
K1042 8 Xian 08:07 08:16 10h 07min
K1042 9 08:58 09:00 10h 58min
K1042 10 Shangluo 10:16 10:19 12h 16min
K1042 11 Danfeng 10:47 10:50 12h 47min
K1042 13 Xixia 12:39 12:47 14h 39min
K1042 14 Tanghe 15:07 15:15 17h 07min
K1042 15 Tongbai 16:03 16:10 18h 03min
K1042 16 Xinyang 17:35 17:43 19h 35min
K1042 17 Luoshan 18:14 18:21 20h 14min
K1042 18 Xixian 18:41 18:47 20h 41min
K1042 19 Huangchuan 19:31 19:38 21h 31min
K1042 20 Shangcheng 20:04 20:07 22h 04min
K1042 21 Gushi 20:24 20:29 22h 24min
K1042 22 Luan 21:32 21:36 23h 32min
K1042 23 Hefei 22:41 22:58 1day 41min
K1042 26 Hangzhou 03:47 03:59 1day 05h 47min
K1042 27 Shaoxing 04:56 05:01 1day 06h 56min
K1042 28 Yuyao 05:45 05:50 1day 07h 45min
K1042 29 Ningbo 06:37 -- 1day 08h 37min