Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1040 Train Route and Timetable

K1040 is a regular train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1040 1 Ningbo -- 12:52 0min
K1040 2 Yuyao 13:30 13:36 38min
K1040 3 Shangyu 14:02 14:07 01h 10min
K1040 4 Shaoxing 14:31 14:35 01h 39min
K1040 5 Hangzhou 15:45 16:00 02h 53min
K1040 6 Deqing West 16:37 16:40 03h 45min
K1040 7 Changxing South 17:23 17:27 04h 31min
K1040 8 Xuancheng 18:34 18:38 05h 42min
K1040 9 Wuhu 19:33 19:39 06h 41min
K1040 10 Chaohu 20:21 20:25 07h 29min
K1040 11 Hefei 21:15 21:47 08h 23min
K1040 12 Luan 22:44 22:48 09h 52min
K1040 13 Xinyang 01:59 02:11 13h 07min
K1040 14 Zhenping 05:13 05:16 16h 21min
K1040 15 Neixiang 05:38 05:41 16h 46min
K1040 16 Xixia 06:09 06:13 17h 17min
K1040 17 Danfeng 07:52 07:55 19h 0min
K1040 18 Shangluo 08:33 08:36 19h 41min
K1040 19 10:01 10:05 21h 09min
K1040 20 Xian 11:26 11:34 22h 34min
K1040 21 Xianyang 11:52 11:54 23h 0min
K1040 22 Yangling 12:33 12:36 23h 41min
K1040 23 Caijiapo 13:05 13:08 1day 13min
K1040 24 Baoji 13:47 14:05 1day 55min
K1040 25 Tianshui 15:43 15:49 1day 02h 51min
K1040 26 Gangu 16:35 16:37 1day 03h 43min
K1040 27 Longxi 17:26 17:29 1day 04h 34min
K1040 28 Dingxi 18:25 18:29 1day 05h 33min
K1040 29 Lanzhou 19:58 -- 1day 07h 06min