Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1008 Train Route and Timetable

K1008 is a regular train running from Railway Station to Zhoukou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1008 1 -- 13:20 0min
K1008 2 Shaoguan East 15:42 15:48 02h 22min
K1008 3 Lechang 16:22 16:39 03h 02min
K1008 4 Chenzhou 17:53 17:59 04h 33min
K1008 5 Hengyang 19:42 19:48 06h 22min
K1008 6 Changsha 21:54 22:00 08h 34min
K1008 7 Yueyang 23:23 23:29 10h 03min
K1008 8 Wuchang 02:12 02:37 12h 52min
K1008 9 Xiaogan 03:39 03:55 14h 19min
K1008 10 Xinyang 05:29 05:33 16h 09min
K1008 11 Zhumadian 06:33 06:36 17h 13min
K1008 12 Xiping 07:03 07:06 17h 43min
K1008 13 Luohe 07:23 07:59 18h 03min
K1008 14 Zhoukou 08:49 -- 19h 29min