Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1008 Train Route and Timetable

K1008 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Zhoukou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1008 1 Guangzhou -- 14:20 0min
K1008 2 Yuantan 15:03 15:06 43min
K1008 3 Shaoguan East 16:44 16:50 02h 24min
K1008 4 Lechang 17:24 17:27 03h 04min
K1008 5 Pingshi 17:59 18:02 03h 39min
K1008 6 Chenzhou 18:50 18:56 04h 30min
K1008 7 Hengyang 20:42 20:48 06h 22min
K1008 8 Changsha 22:53 23:13 08h 33min
K1008 9 Yueyang 00:36 01:13 10h 16min
K1008 10 Wuchang 05:20 05:51 15h 0min
K1008 11 Xiaogan 06:52 06:59 16h 32min
K1008 12 Huayuan 07:20 07:38 17h 0min
K1008 13 Guangshui 08:10 08:20 17h 50min
K1008 14 Xinyang 09:11 09:14 18h 51min
K1008 15 Queshan 10:04 10:31 19h 44min
K1008 16 Zhumadian 10:45 10:49 20h 25min
K1008 17 Xiping 11:16 11:21 20h 56min
K1008 18 Luohe 11:40 12:15 21h 20min
K1008 19 Zhoukou 13:05 -- 22h 45min