Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G9968 Train Route and Timetable

G9968 is a high speed train running from Chifeng Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G9968 1 Chifeng -- 13:58 0min
G9968 2 14:48 14:50 50min
G9968 3 15:08 15:11 01h 10min
G9968 4 15:24 15:26 01h 26min
G9968 5 15:49 15:51 01h 51min
G9968 6 16:16 16:18 02h 18min
G9968 7 Shenyang 16:44 16:47 02h 46min
G9968 8 Shenyang South 16:58 17:00 03h 0min
G9968 9 Liaoyang 17:17 17:19 03h 19min
G9968 10 Anshan West 17:30 17:32 03h 32min
G9968 11 Yingkou East 17:52 17:54 03h 54min
G9968 12 Dalian North 18:47 -- 04h 49min