Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G9641 Train Route and Timetable

G9641 is a high speed train running from Yueyang East Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G9641 1 Yueyang East -- 09:56 0min
G9641 2 Miluo East 10:15 10:17 19min
G9641 3 Changsha South 10:36 10:40 40min
G9641 4 Hengyang East 11:18 11:20 01h 22min
G9641 5 Chenzhou West 11:53 11:55 01h 57min
G9641 6 Shaoguan 12:26 12:28 02h 30min
G9641 7 Guangzhou South 13:23 13:26 03h 27min
G9641 8 Shenzhen North 13:56 14:01 04h 0min
G9641 9 Shenzhen Pingshan 14:18 14:20 04h 22min
G9641 10 Huizhou South 14:29 14:31 04h 33min
G9641 11 Shanwei 15:00 15:02 05h 04min
G9641 12 Puning 15:31 15:33 05h 35min
G9641 13 Chaoyang 15:44 15:46 05h 48min
G9641 14 Chaoshan 15:59 16:02 06h 03min
G9641 15 Shantou 16:27 -- 06h 31min