Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G959 Train Route and Timetable

G959 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Changchun West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G959 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 12:45 0min
G959 2 Chengde South 13:37 13:39 52min
G959 3 Liaoning Chaoyang 14:32 14:39 01h 47min
G959 4 Fuxin 15:08 15:10 02h 23min
G959 5 Shenyang North 15:56 16:04 03h 11min
G959 6 Tieling West 16:23 16:25 03h 38min
G959 7 Siping East 16:55 16:56 04h 10min
G959 8 Changchun West 17:23 -- 04h 38min