Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G9538 Train Route and Timetable

G9538 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G9538 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:56 0min
G9538 2 Humen 09:14 09:17 18min
G9538 3 Guangzhou South 09:34 09:38 38min
G9538 4 Qingyuan 10:02 10:04 01h 06min
G9538 5 Chenzhou West 11:02 11:04 02h 06min
G9538 6 Hengyang East 11:37 11:41 02h 41min
G9538 7 Yangqiao 12:20 12:22 03h 24min
G9538 8 Longhui 13:08 13:10 04h 12min
G9538 9 Dongkou 13:28 13:30 04h 32min
G9538 10 Anjiang East 13:51 13:53 04h 55min
G9538 11 Huaihua South 14:08 -- 05h 12min