Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G949 Train Route and Timetable

G949 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Jiamusi Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G949 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 13:55 0min
G949 2 Huairou South 14:17 14:19 22min
G949 3 Chengde South 14:54 14:57 59min
G949 4 Niuheliang 15:28 15:30 01h 33min
G949 5 Fuxin 16:23 16:33 02h 28min
G949 6 Shenyang North 17:21 17:24 03h 26min
G949 7 Siping East 18:08 18:10 04h 13min
G949 8 Changchun West 18:37 18:41 04h 42min
G949 9 Harbin West 19:38 19:42 05h 43min
G949 10 Harbin 19:52 19:57 05h 57min
G949 11 20:26 20:28 06h 31min
G949 12 Jiamusi 22:01 -- 08h 06min