Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G947 Train Route and Timetable

G947 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Qiqihar South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G947 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 13:40 0min
G947 2 14:06 14:08 26min
G947 3 Chengde South 14:39 14:42 59min
G947 4 Kazuo 15:20 15:22 01h 40min
G947 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 15:42 15:45 02h 02min
G947 6 Fuxin 16:15 16:17 02h 35min
G947 7 16:47 16:53 03h 07min
G947 8 Shenyang North 17:16 17:19 03h 36min
G947 9 Siping East 18:03 18:05 04h 23min
G947 10 Changchun West 18:32 18:35 04h 52min
G947 11 Harbin 19:37 19:42 05h 57min
G947 12 Zhaodong2 20:03 20:05 06h 23min
G947 13 Anda 20:25 20:27 06h 45min
G947 14 Daqing East 20:37 20:39 06h 57min
G947 15 Daqing West 20:49 20:51 07h 09min
G947 16 Qiqihar South 21:23 -- 07h 43min