Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G938 Train Route and Timetable

G938 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G938 1 Harbin West -- 16:22 0min
G938 2 Changchun West 17:18 17:20 56min
G938 3 Shenyang North 18:25 18:28 02h 03min
G938 4 Fuxin 19:15 19:22 02h 53min
G938 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 19:56 20:00 03h 34min
G938 6 Niuheliang 20:27 20:29 04h 05min
G938 7 Chengde South 21:00 21:03 04h 38min
G938 8 21:13 21:15 04h 51min
G938 9 Beijing Chaoyang 22:01 -- 05h 39min