Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G936 Train Route and Timetable

G936 is a high speed train running from Changchun West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G936 1 Changchun West -- 14:03 0min
G936 2 Shenyang North 15:08 15:11 01h 05min
G936 3 Fuxin 15:58 16:00 01h 55min
G936 4 Liaoning Chaoyang 16:29 16:32 02h 26min
G936 5 Niuheliang 16:58 17:00 02h 55min
G936 6 Chengde South 17:32 17:34 03h 29min
G936 7 18:05 18:07 04h 02min
G936 8 Beijing Chaoyang 18:32 -- 04h 29min