Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G9295 Train Route and Timetable

G9295 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G9295 1 Xuzhou East -- 17:14 0min
G9295 2 Xuzhou Guanyin Airport 17:29 17:31 15min
G9295 3 Suining Jiangsu 17:44 17:46 30min
G9295 4 Suqian 17:59 18:01 45min
G9295 5 Huaian East 18:29 18:31 01h 15min
G9295 6 Baoying 18:47 19:00 01h 33min
G9295 7 Gaoyou 19:16 19:18 02h 02min
G9295 8 Yangzhou East 19:33 19:35 02h 19min
G9295 9 Danyang 20:21 20:23 03h 07min
G9295 10 Changzhou 20:38 20:40 03h 24min
G9295 11 Wuxi 20:55 20:57 03h 41min
G9295 12 Suzhou 21:13 21:15 03h 59min
G9295 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:41 -- 04h 27min