Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G929 Train Route and Timetable

G929 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G929 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 10:30 0min
G929 2 Chengde South 11:22 11:24 52min
G929 3 11:43 11:45 01h 13min
G929 4 Fuxin 12:51 12:53 02h 21min
G929 5 Shenyang North 13:41 13:44 03h 11min
G929 6 Tieling West 14:02 14:04 03h 32min
G929 7 Siping East 14:35 14:37 04h 05min
G929 8 Dehui West 15:21 15:23 04h 51min
G929 9 Harbin West 16:02 -- 05h 32min