Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G928 Train Route and Timetable

G928 is a high speed train running from Qiqihar South Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G928 1 Qiqihar South -- 08:27 0min
G928 2 Daqing East 09:05 09:07 38min
G928 3 Harbin 09:50 09:52 01h 23min
G928 4 Harbin West 10:02 10:08 01h 35min
G928 5 Changchun West 11:04 11:06 02h 37min
G928 6 Siping East 11:33 11:35 03h 06min
G928 7 Tieling West 12:05 12:07 03h 38min
G928 8 Shenyang North 12:25 12:28 03h 58min
G928 9 Fuxin 13:15 13:17 04h 48min
G928 10 Liaoning Chaoyang 13:48 13:50 05h 21min
G928 11 Niuheliang 14:15 14:17 05h 48min
G928 12 14:43 14:45 06h 16min
G928 13 Shunyi West 15:31 15:33 07h 04min
G928 14 Beijing Chaoyang 15:50 -- 07h 23min