Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G924 Train Route and Timetable

G924 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G924 1 Harbin West -- 16:56 0min
G924 2 Shuangcheng North 17:12 17:14 16min
G924 3 Dehui West 17:41 17:43 45min
G924 4 Changchun West 18:06 18:08 01h 10min
G924 5 Siping East 18:35 18:37 01h 39min
G924 6 Changtu West 18:52 18:54 01h 56min
G924 7 Shenyang North 19:27 19:30 02h 31min
G924 8 Fuxin 20:18 20:20 03h 22min
G924 9 Liaoning Chaoyang 20:49 20:51 03h 53min
G924 10 21:30 21:32 04h 34min
G924 11 22:05 22:07 05h 09min
G924 12 Beijing Chaoyang 22:44 -- 05h 48min