Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G924 Train Route and Timetable

G924 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G924 1 Harbin West -- 07:47 0min
G924 2 Changchun West 08:46 08:48 59min
G924 3 Shenyang North 09:52 09:55 02h 05min
G924 4 Heishan North 10:31 10:33 02h 44min
G924 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 11:18 11:21 03h 31min
G924 6 Niuheliang 11:48 11:50 04h 01min
G924 7 Chengde South 12:21 12:23 04h 34min
G924 8 12:43 12:45 04h 56min
G924 9 Beijing Chaoyang 13:22 -- 05h 35min